Student Achievers

Achivers 2016-17

S No

Name of Activity

Name of Agency

Names  of Achievers

01

Cultural

Vocal Song

1. Dist Level

1) Ananya Mohanty (Class IX) (2016-17

i) 1st Prize ( Self Governance Day; ORG:Muncipality ,Angul)

ii) 1st Prize (Sworaj Gramodaya Mela; Angul)

2. State Level

 

Sandipa Mazumdar(Class XI) (2016-17)

i) 1st prize ( Governor’s Trophy, ORG: Odisha State GOV)

ii) 1st Prize (Boita Vandana Utsab; Org: Kalakar , Angul)

iii) 1st prize (Chief Minister’s Trophy ;

ORG: Odisha State Gov)

iv) 1st Prize (Youth Festival ; India Gov)

v) 2nd Prize ( Chief Ministers Trophy ; Org: Odisha State Gov)

Vi)2nd Prize ( Youth Festival ; India Gov)

02

Dance

  1. Dist Level

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.State Level

1) Hrishita Mohanty (Class V –B )(2016-17)

i) 3rd Prize ( Sa, Re, Ga, Ma ; Org : Angul)

ii) 2nd Prize (Kalakar , Angul)

iii) 1st Prize ( Munkirti, Org Angul)

2) Gargee Priyadarshini( Class Vi , 2016-17)

i) 1st prize ( Sa, Re, Ga, Ma; Angul)

ii) 1st Prize (Kalakar ; org By : Kalakar Angul)

3) Tulsi Tanmaya Pattnaik ( Class VII b, 2016-17)

i)2nd prize ( Surtal ; Angul)

ii) 3rd prize (Kala Kalpana ; Bargada Odisha)

iii)1st Prize (Swaraj Gramodaya, Angul)

iv) 2nd Prize ( Samaj ; Angul)

v) 2nd ( Book Fair ; Angul)

vi) 2nd (Matrushakti Go Rakshkya Divas; Angul)

vii) 1st (Bisuba Utsab , Angul)

viii) 1st ( Swavi, Angul)

ix) 2nd ( Nikhila Bharat Swayat Sasana Divas, Angul)

X) 1st (Swaraj Gram Udyog Hata; Angul)

 

3

ANY OTHER (Eg: International events)

International Level

1) Hrishita Mohanty (Class v)

Finalist ( “ Nupur” (Prathana Channel)

2) Tulsi Tanmaya Pattnaik (Class 2016-17)

i) 1st (Talent Hunt Festival , Puri)

ii) 1st (Smrutira Odisha; Puri)

Best Child Artist (Odisha Smruti Samman)

III)International Children Enkki Festival)

“Odisha Jyuoti Sanmman( 10th International Dance Festival)

ACHIEVEMENTS  2014-15

03 students of our Vidyalaya Participated in National Sports Meet 2014.

OM SATYAM PANDA ( CLASS V A)

  • FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPT.(STATE LEVEL DRAWING AND PAINTING COMP.) 3rd position
  • KALAKAR – 29th BOITH BANBAN UTSAV(DRAWING AND PAINTING COMP.)-3rd position

  • K.V.S GOLDEN JUBLIE (DRWING AND PAINTING)-ONGC Rajamundary-GOLD MEDAL

  • C.P.A.I.D.S(DRAWING AND PAINTING)-GOLD MEDAL

  • SPLASH 2014 –by AXIS Bank(DRWAING AND PAINTING COMP.)-1ST position

  • SAMAJ(DRAWING AND PAINTING COMP.)-3rd position

  • SWADHINTA DIWAS(DIST. LEVEL DRAWING AND PAINTING COMP.)-1st position

  • ODISHA SARKAR SUCHNA AND LOK SAMPARK VIBHAG(DRAWING AND PAINTING)-3rd position

  • AMA ODISHA –by SAMBAD(DRAWING AND PAINTI NG COMP.)1st position

  • K.V.S BHUBANESHWAR REGION-ARITHEMETIC RACE-1st position

TULSI TANMAYA PATNAIK ( CLASS- V B)

  • MALLATI DEVI PRATIVA SANMAN 2014(ODISHI SOLO DANCE)

  • KALAKAR STATE LEVEL PROGRAMME (SOLO DANCE)-1st position

  • KUNI RAIJA (KALLINGA PRATIVA SANMAN)-1st position

  • ANGUL MELA (SOLO DANCE)-1st Position

  • ANGUL MELA(DRAWING AND PAINTING)-2nd positon

  • NAC DAY(SOLO DANCE)-2nd position

  • NAC DAY(DRAWING AND PAINTING)-3rd position

  • ANGUL MOHOTSAV(SOLO DANCE) -2nd position

  • ANGUL BOOK FAIR(SOLO DANCE)-BEST DANCER AWARD

  • GAIBA ODISHA NACHIBA ODISHA(STATE LEVEL SOLO DANCE)-1st position

  • SUR TAL(STATE LEVEL SOLO DANCE )-3rd position

  • Shreya Sarkar(VI)- Secured rank 1776 in the final round of 13th  NSO
  • Sneha Tulsiyan(X)- Secured rank 1799 in the final round of 13th NSO.
  • Gyan Prakash Beria (V-B)- Secured All India rank 166 in IMO,2010
  • Anisha Sinha(VII-A) -  Selected for scholarship in Cultural Talent Search 2011 Organized by Centre for Cultural Resources And Training ( Ministry of Culture Govt. Of India)
  • Abhinas Tripathy (XI sc)- Selected for participation in KVS National level Children Science Congress 2011.
  • Sarthak Pattnaik(VIII- A)- Participated in National Level Sc. Exhibition at KV, No.1 Ahmedabad
  • Master Devi Prasad Mohapatra- (Secured 99 Out of 100 in Biology in class- XII, 2011)
  • The following Students secured 10 CGPA in 2011 in Class-X Exam.
  • Sanat Kumar Sarangi
  • Abhisek Nath
  • Pratik Priyadarshi Dash
  • Ankita Pattanaik
  • Lipsalinee Panda
  • Tanmay