Committees

 

Committees for the Session, 2016-17

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

Signature

1.

Admission

 

 

Mr..S R Das,I/C

Mr.D.Barik(Member)

Mr,D,Kumar(Member)

Mr.S.K.Das(Member)

Mr.N.K.Pradhan(Member)

Mr.N.C.Sahoo(Member)

PGT (Eng)

H.M.

TGT(WE)

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff (Lab.Attdt.)

 

 

 

2.

Examination

Mr,K L DehuryI\C.

Mrs.J.Sahoo

Miss R Nath

Mr.G.Gouda I/c.

Mr.B Patra

Mrs.P.Satpathy

PGT(Phy)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

Lib

PRT(Music)

PRT

Sub.Staff(L.A)

 

3.

Time-Table & Arrangement

Mrs.S pradhan, I/c

Secondary & (Overall)

 

Mr.K L Panigrahi I/c.

Mr.N.C.Biswal

PGT(Bio)

 

TGT(Math)

PRT

PRT

 

4.

CCA

Mr. A Roy,Co-ordinator

& (Overall)

Mr S K Das,Co-odinator(Pry)

Mr.D.Jhankar

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

PGT(Eng)

 

 

 

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

CMP  for Primary

Mr.D.Barik,I/c

Mr.Behera

Mr.B.P.Patra

 

HM

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

6

Academic

Mr S R Dash I\C

Mrs.S,Pradhan

Mr,G,Panda

Mr.D.Barik

PGT(Maths)

PGT(bio)

TGT(Maths)

PRT

 

Contd..P/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page: 2

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

Signature

7.

Diary & Vidyalaya Plan

Mr.A.Roy, I/c

Mr.D.Barik

PGT(Eng)

H.M.

 

 

8.

VMC & PTA Meeting

Mr.A Roy

PGT(Eng)

 

9.

Vidyalaya Magazine

Mr.A.Roy,I/c.

 

Mr.S.K.Das

PGT(Eng)

 

PRT

 

10.

Furniture

Mr.J Behera, I/c

Mr.B.P.Patra

PRT

PRT

 

11.

Computer, Website, Think Quest.

Mrs.J.Sahoo, I/c

Mr D Barik

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

 

PGT(Comp. Sc)

H M

PRT

 

12.

Repair & Maintenance-Civil & Electrical, Water supply, Potable Drinking Water

Mr.D. Kumar,I/C

Mr.D.Behera

Mr.G.Panda

Mr,J.Behera

Mr.G.Mundari

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

PRT

TGT(Sc)

TGT(Maths)

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

13.

Cleanliness, Health, Hygiene, Medical Check up, First Aid

Mrs S Pradhan

MrD.Kumar, I/c

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.D.Behera

Mr.S,K,Das

Mrs.Tikili Gochhayat

PGT(Bio)

TGT(WE)

TGT(AE)

TGT(Sc)

PRT

Sub.Staff

 

14

Medical Chek-up

Mrs.R.R.Panda

TGT(AE)

 

15.

First Aid

Mr.S.Singh

Mrs.Asha Kumari

TGT(PH)

PRT

 

16.

Gardening beautification

Mrs.R.R.Panda,I/c

Mr.D.Behera

Mr. S.K. Das

Mrs.Tikil Gochhayat

TGT(AE)

TGT(Sc)

PRT

Sub.Staff

 

17.

Teaching Aid, Activity/

Mr.S.Sahoo, I/c

Mrs.S.Pradhan

TGT(S.St)

PGT(Bio)

 

18.

Resource Room

Mr.D.Barik

H.M

 

19.

Qtrs. Allotment

Mr.S.K.Barik, I/c

Mr.G.Panda

Mr.G.Gouda

UDC

TGTMaths)

PRT(Music)

 

20.

Discipline

Mr.S.Singh,I/c

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mr.P.Rout

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.J.Behera

Mrs.J.Xaxa

and all Class Trs.

 

TGT(PH)

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(WE)

HM

PRT

PRT

 

Contd..P/3

 

 

 

 

 

Page: 3

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

Signature

21.

Library

Miss,R.Nath I/c

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mr.S.Sahoo

Mr. G.Panda

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

Mr.D.Jhanker

Librarian

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Maths)

HM

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.

Eco & Nature Club /

Science Club

Mrs.S.Pradhan, I/c

Mrs.J.Sahoo

Mr.K.L.Dehury

PGT(Chem)

Mr.D.Behera

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

PGT(Phy)

PGT(Chem)

TGT(Sc)

 

23.

Literacy Club

Mr.A.Roy,I/C

Mr,S.K.Das

Mr.D.Jhanker

PGT(Eng)

PRT

PRT

 

24.

Maths Lab. & Maths Olympiad

Mr.G. Panda, I/c

Mr.N.C.Biswal

TGT (Maths)

PRT

 

 

 

25.

Jr.Science Lab.

 

Mr.D.Behera, I/C.

Mrs.P.Satpathy

TGT(Sc)

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

26.

KVS Science Olympiad & Green Olympiad /

Mrs.S.Pradhan,I/C.

 

PGT(Bio)

 

 

 

27.

Excursion & Study Tour/Adventure Activities

Mrs.J.Sahoo, I/c

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.G.Panda

Mr,S,Singh

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

Mr.B.P.Patra

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(WE)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(PH)

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

28.

 

Audio Visual/P.A. System

Mr.D Kumar, I/c

Mr.K.L.Dehury

Mr.G.Gouda

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

TGT(WE)

PGT(Phy)

PRT(Music)

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

 

 

29.

NTSE/KVPY

 

Mr.G.Panda, I/C

Mr.K.L.Dehury

PGT(Maths)

TGT(Maths)

PGT(Phy)

PGT(Maths)

 

30.

Hindi Rajbhasa Samiti

 

Mr.D.Jhankar I\C

Mr.J.K.Behera

All Hindi Teachers

 

PRT

PRT

 

31.

Vidyalaya Purchase Committee

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs.J.Sahoo

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.S.Singh

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(Maths)

TGT(PH)

 

32.

Press & Publicity

MrG.Panda, I/c

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

TGTMatths)

PRT

 

Contd…P/4

Page: 4

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

Signature

33.

Land & Building,  Major/Minor Repair & Construction

Mr.D.Kumar, I/c

Mr.S.K.Barik

Mr.S.K.Sarangi

TGT(WE)

UDC

LDC

 

34.

Checking of Office Cash Book & Pay bills.

Mr.G.Panda

Mr.R.J.Kabiraj

TGT(Maths)

TGTMaths)

 

 

35.

Games & Sports

Mr.S.Singh,I/c.

(Secondary)

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.D.Jhankar,I/C.

(Primary)

Mr.G.Mundary

TGT(PH)

 

TGT(Sans)

PRT

 

PRT

 

36.

Scouts & Guides

(Scouting)

Mr.A.Ray

Mr.D.Jhankar, SM

Mr.N.C.Biswal, SM

Mr.R.Prasad Cub Master I/C(cubs wing)

Mr.M.C.Panda, CM

Mrs.R.R.Panda Guide Captain

Mrs.K.Behera,FL

Mrs.J.Xaxa

 

PGT(Eng)

PRT

PRT

TGT(Eng)

 

PRT

TGT(AE)

PRT

PRT

 

37.

Students Council

Mrs.S.Pradhan, I/C.

Miss.R.Nath

PGT(Bio)

Librarian

 

38.

Integrity Cub/Sadbhavana Clubs

Mr.S.Singh,I/C

 

TGT(PH)

 

 

39.

Pupils’ Society

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

PRT

 

40.

NAEP

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mrs.J.Sahoo

MrP.Rout

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.D.Behera

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.SC)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(WE)

TGT(Sc)

 

41.

Quarters Maintenance

 

Mr.S.Sahoo

Mr.S.K.Barik

Mr.G.Panda

TGT(S.St)

UDC

TGT(Maths)

 

42.

Quarters Clealiness

Mr.P.Rout, I/C

Mrs.J.Xaxa

Mr.G.Gouda

Mr.S.K.Sarangi

TGT(Sans)

PRT

PRT(Music)

LDC

 

43.

Conservancy

(Monitoring)

Mr.D.Kumar,I/C

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

TGT(WE)

H.M.

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

43.

Security

(Monitoring)

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.S.Singh

TGT(Sans)

TGT(PH)

 

44.

Staff Secretary

Mr.P.Rout

TGT(Sans)

 

45.

Staff Room Sec.

Mr.R.M.Mishra

PGT(Hindi)

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

Signature

1.

Admission

 

 

Mr..A.Roy, I/c

Mr.P.Rout(Member)

Mr.D.Barik(Member)

Mr.S.K.Das(Member)

Mr.N.K.Pradhan(Member)

Mr.N.C.Sahoo(Member)

PGT (Eng)

TGT(Sans)

H.M.

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff (Lab.Attdt.)

 

 

 

2.

Examination

Mrs.S.Pradhan,I\C.

Mrs.J.Sahoo

TGT(Maths)

Mr.G.Gouda I/c.

Mrs.J.Xaxa

Mr.G.Mundari

Mrs.P.Satpathy

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(Maths)

PRT(Music)

PRT

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff(L.A)

 

3.

Time-Table & Arrangement

Mrs.R.R.Panda, I/c

Secondary & (Overall)

PGT(Hindi)

Mr.D.Barik I/c.

Mr.N.C.Biswal

Mrs.P.Satpathy

TGT(AE)

 

PGT(Hindi)

H.M.

PRT

Sub.Staff(L.A)

 

4.

CCA

Mr.Sahoo,Co-ordinator

& (Overall)

Mr.R.Prasad, Associate

TGT(Eng)

Mr..K.Behera,Co-odinator(Pry)

Mr.D.Jhankar

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

TGT(S.St)

 

TGT(Eng)

TGT(Eng)

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.

CMP  for Primary

Mr.D.Barik,I/c

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Mr.N.C.Biswal

 

HM

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

Page: 2

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

Signature

6.

Academics & PTA Meetings(Students Diary & Vidyalaya Plan

Mr.A.Roy, I/c

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mr.G.Panda

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.S.K.Das

Mr.D.Behera

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(Maths)

H.M.

PRT

PRT

 

7.

Vidyalaya Magazine

Mr.A.Roy,I/c.

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.R.Prasad

Mr.S.K.Das

PGT(Eng)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(Eng)

PRT

 

8.

Furniture

Mr.P.Rout, I/c

Mr.M.C. Panda

TGT(Sans)

PRT

 

9.

Computer, Website, Think Quest.

Mrs.J.Sahoo, I/c

Mr.A.K.Roy

Mr.N.C.Biswal

PGT(Comp. Sc)

PGT(Eng)

PRT

 

10.

Repair & Maintenance-Civil & Electrical, Water supply, Potable Drinking Water

Mr.D. Behera, I/c

Mr.P.Rout

TGT(Hindi)

Mr.G.Mundari

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

PRT

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Hindi)

PRT

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

11.

Cleanliness, Health, Hygiene, Medical Check up, First Aid

Mr.R.Prasad, I/c

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Mr.D.Jhankar

Mr.K.Gochhayat

Mrs.Tikili Gochhayat

TGT(Eng)

TGT(AE)

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff

Sub.Staff

 

12.

Gardening beautification

Mrs.R.R.Panda,I/c

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(Hindi)

Mr. S.K. Das

Mr.N.C.Biswal

Mr.K.Gochhayat

Mrs.Tikil Gochhayat

TGT(AE)

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(Hindi)

PRT

Sub.Staff

Sub.Staff

 

13.

Teaching Aid, Activity/ Resource Room

Mr.S.Sahoo, I/c

Mr.D.Barik

TGT(S.St)

HM

 

14.

Qtrs. Allotment

Mr.S.K.Barik, I/c

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.G.Gouda

UDC

TGT(Sans)

PRT(Music)

 

15.

Discipline

Mr.A.Roy, I/c

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mr.P.Rout

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.S.K.Das

Mrs.K.Behera

 

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(WE)

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

Page: 3

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

Signature

16.

Library

Mrs.H.Padhan, I/c

PGT(Hindi)

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mr.S.Sahoo

Mr. G.Panda

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.S.K.Das

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Librarian

PGT (Hindi)

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Maths)

HM

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

17.

Eco & Nature Club /

Science Club

Mrs.S.Pradhan, I/c

Mrs.J.Sahoo

PGT(Phy)

PGT(Chem)

TGT(Sc)

Mr.D.Behera

 

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

PGT(Phy)

PGT(Chem)

TGT(Sc)

PRT

 

18.

Maths Lab. & Maths Olympiad

Mr.G. Panda, I/c

TGT(Maths)

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

Mr.N.C.Biswal

TGT (Maths)

TGT(Maths)

PRT

PRT

 

 

 

 

19.

Jr.Science Lab.

 

Mrs.S.Pradhan, I/C.

TGT(Sc)

Mrs.P.Satpathy

PGT(BIO)

TGT(Sc)

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

20.

KVS Science Olympiad & Green Olympiad /

Mrs.S.Pradhan,I/C.

Mrs.K.Behera

PGT(Bio)

PRT

 

 

21.

Excursion & Study Tour/Adventure Activities

Mrs.J.Sahoo, I/c

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.R.Prasad

Mr.G.Panda

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

Mr.N.C.Biswal

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(WE)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(Maths)

PRT

PRT

 

22.

 

Audio Visual/P.A. System

Mr.D.Barik, I/c

Mr.G.Gouda

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

Mr.K.Gochhayat

HM

PRT(Music)

Sub.Staff(LA)

Sub.Staff

 

 

 

23.

NTSE/KVPY

 

Mr.G.Panda, I/C

Mr.S.Sahoo

 

TGT(Maths)

TGT(S.St)

 

24.

Hindi Rajbhasa Samiti

Mr.D.Jhankar, I/c

All Hindi Teachers

 

PRT

 

 

 

25.

Vidyalaya Purchase Committee

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mrs.J.Sahoo

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.S.K.Das

Mr.D.Jhankar

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(Sans)

PRT

PRT

 

26.

Press & Publicity

Mr.A.K.Roy, I/c

Mr.D.Barik

PGT(Eng)

HM


 

Page: 4

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

Signature

27.

Land & Building,  Major/Minor Repair & Construction

Mr.D.Behera, I/c

Mr.S.K.Barik

Mr.S.K.Sarangi

PRT

UDC

LDC

 

28.

Checking of Office Cash Book & Pay bills.

Mr.G.Panda

TGT(Maths)

 

 

29.

Games & Sports

Mr.R.Prasad,I/c.

(Secondary)

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.D.Jhankar,I/C.

(Primary)

Mr.D.Behera

 

TGT(Eng)

 

TGT(Sans)

PRT

 

PRT

 

30.

Scouts & Guides

(Scouting)

Mr.A.Ray

Mr.D.Jhankar, SM

Mr.N.C.Biswal, SM

Mr.R.Prasad Cub Master I/C(cubs wing)

Mr.M.C.Panda, CM

Mrs.R.R.Panda Guide Captain

Mrs.K.Behera,FL

Mrs.J.Xaxa

 

PGT(Eng)

PRT

PRT

TGT(Eng)

 

PRT

TGT(AE)

PRT

PRT

 

31.

Students Council

Mr.A.K.Ray, I/C.

PGT(Eng)

 

32.

Integrity Cub/Sadbhavana Clubs

Mr.A.K.Roy,I/C

TGT(Hindi)

 

PGT(Eng)

TGT(Hindi)

 

 

33.

Pupils’ Society

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

PRT

 

 

34.

NAEP

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mrs.J.Sahoo

Mr.R.Prasad

Mrs.R.R.Panda

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.SC)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(WE)

 

35.

Quarters Maintenance

& Clealiness

 

Mr.S.Sahoo

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.G.Panda

Mr.S.K.Sarangi

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(Maths)

LDC

 

36.

Conservancy

(Monitoring)

Mr.R.Prasad

Mr.D.Jhankar

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

TGT(Eng)

PRT

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

37.

Security

(Monitoring)

Mr.P.Rout

TGT(Sans)

 

 

2014-15

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

1.

Admission

 

 

Mr..A.Roy, I/c

Mr.P.Rout(Member)

Mr.D.Barik(Member)

Mr.S.K.Das(Member)

Mr.N.K.Pradhan(Member)

Mr.N.C.Sahoo(Member)

PGT (Eng)

TGT(Sans)

H.M.

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff (Lab.Attdt.)

2.

Examination

Mrs.S.Pradhan,I\C.

Mrs.J.Sahoo

TGT(Maths)

Mr.G.Gouda I/c.

Mrs.J.Xaxa

Mr.G.Mundari

Mrs.P.Satpathy

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(Maths)

PRT(Music)

PRT

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff(L.A)

3.

Time-Table & Arrangement

Mrs.R.R.Panda, I/c

Secondary & (Overall)

PGT(Hindi)

Mr.D.Barik I/c.

Mr.N.C.Biswal

Mrs.P.Satpathy

TGT(AE)

 

PGT(Hindi)

H.M.

PRT

Sub.Staff(L.A)

4.

CCA

Mr.Sahoo,Co-ordinator

& (Overall)

Mr.R.Prasad, Associate

TGT(Eng)

Mr..K.Behera,Co-odinator(Pry)

Mr.D.Jhankar

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

TGT(S.St)

 

TGT(Eng)

TGT(Eng)

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff(LA)

 

5.

CMP  for Primary

Mr.D.Barik,I/c

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Mr.N.C.Biswal

 

HM

PRT

PRT

 

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

6.

Academics & PTA Meetings(Students Diary & Vidyalaya Plan

Mr.A.Roy, I/c

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mr.G.Panda

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.S.K.Das

Mr.D.Behera

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(Maths)

H.M.

PRT

PRT

7.

Vidyalaya Magazine

Mr.A.Roy,I/c.

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.R.Prasad

Mr.S.K.Das

PGT(Eng)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(Eng)

PRT

8.

Furniture

Mr.P.Rout, I/c

Mr.M.C. Panda

TGT(Sans)

PRT

9.

Computer, Website, Think Quest.

Mrs.J.Sahoo, I/c

Mr.A.K.Roy

Mr.N.C.Biswal

PGT(Comp. Sc)

PGT(Eng)

PRT

10.

Repair & Maintenance-Civil & Electrical, Water supply, Potable Drinking Water

Mr.D. Behera, I/c

Mr.P.Rout

TGT(Hindi)

Mr.G.Mundari

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

PRT

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Hindi)

PRT

Sub.Staff(LA)

11.

Cleanliness, Health, Hygiene, Medical Check up, First Aid

Mr.R.Prasad, I/c

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Mr.D.Jhankar

Mr.K.Gochhayat

Mrs.Tikili Gochhayat

TGT(Eng)

TGT(AE)

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff

Sub.Staff

12.

Gardening beautification

Mrs.R.R.Panda,I/c

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(Hindi)

Mr. S.K. Das

Mr.N.C.Biswal

Mr.K.Gochhayat

Mrs.Tikil Gochhayat

TGT(AE)

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(Hindi)

PRT

Sub.Staff

Sub.Staff

13.

Teaching Aid, Activity/ Resource Room

Mr.S.Sahoo, I/c

Mr.D.Barik

TGT(S.St)

HM

14.

Qtrs. Allotment

Mr.S.K.Barik, I/c

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.G.Gouda

UDC

TGT(Sans)

PRT(Music)

15.

Discipline

Mr.A.Roy, I/c

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mr.P.Rout

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.S.K.Das

Mrs.K.Behera

 

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(WE)

PRT

PRT

PRT

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

16.

Library

Mrs.H.Padhan, I/c

PGT(Hindi)

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mr.S.Sahoo

Mr. G.Panda

Mr.D.Barik

Mr.S.K.Das

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Librarian

PGT (Hindi)

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Maths)

HM

PRT

PRT

PRT

17.

Eco & Nature Club /

Science Club

Mrs.S.Pradhan, I/c

Mrs.J.Sahoo

PGT(Phy)

PGT(Chem)

TGT(Sc)

Mr.D.Behera

 

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

PGT(Phy)

PGT(Chem)

TGT(Sc)

PRT

18.

Maths Lab. & Maths Olympiad

Mr.G. Panda, I/c

TGT(Maths)

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

Mr.N.C.Biswal

TGT (Maths)

TGT(Maths)

PRT

PRT

19.

Jr.Science Lab.

 

Mrs.S.Pradhan, I/C.

TGT(Sc)

Mrs.P.Satpathy

PGT(BIO)

TGT(Sc)

Sub.Staff(LA)

20.

KVS Science Olympiad & Green Olympiad /

Mrs.S.Pradhan,I/C.

Mrs.K.Behera

PGT(Bio)

PRT

21.

Excursion & Study Tour/Adventure Activities

Mrs.J.Sahoo, I/c

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mr.R.Prasad

Mr.G.Panda

Mrs.Asha Kumari

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

Mr.N.C.Biswal

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(WE)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(Maths)

PRT

PRT

22.

 

Audio Visual/P.A. System

Mr.D.Barik, I/c

Mr.G.Gouda

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

Mr.K.Gochhayat

HM

PRT(Music)

Sub.Staff(LA)

Sub.Staff

23.

NTSE/KVPY

 

Mr.G.Panda, I/C

Mr.S.Sahoo

 

TGT(Maths)

TGT(S.St)

24.

Hindi Rajbhasa Samiti

Mr.D.Jhankar, I/c

All Hindi Teachers

 

PRT

 

 

25.

Vidyalaya Purchase Committee

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mrs.J.Sahoo

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.S.K.Das

Mr.D.Jhankar

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(Sans)

PRT

PRT

26.

Press & Publicity

Mr.A.K.Roy, I/c

Mr.D.Barik

PGT(Eng)

HM

 

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

27.

Land & Building,  Major/Minor Repair & Construction

Mr.D.Behera, I/c

Mr.S.K.Barik

Mr.S.K.Sarangi

PRT

UDC

LDC

28.

Checking of Office Cash Book & Pay bills.

Mr.G.Panda

TGT(Maths)

29.

Games & Sports

Mr.R.Prasad,I/c.

(Secondary)

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.D.Jhankar,I/C.

(Primary)

Mr.D.Behera

 

TGT(Eng)

 

TGT(Sans)

PRT

 

PRT

30.

Scouts & Guides

(Scouting)

Mr.A.Ray

Mr.D.Jhankar, SM

Mr.N.C.Biswal, SM

Mr.R.Prasad Cub Master I/C(cubs wing)

Mr.M.C.Panda, CM

Mrs.R.R.Panda Guide Captain

Mrs.K.Behera,FL

Mrs.J.Xaxa

 

PGT(Eng)

PRT

PRT

TGT(Eng)

 

PRT

TGT(AE)

PRT

PRT

31.

Students Council

Mr.A.K.Ray, I/C.

PGT(Eng)

32.

Integrity Cub/Sadbhavana Clubs

Mr.A.K.Roy,I/C

TGT(Hindi)

 

PGT(Eng)

TGT(Hindi)

 

33.

Pupils’ Society

Mr.N.K.Pradhan

PRT

34.

NAEP

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mrs.J.Sahoo

Mr.R.Prasad

Mrs.R.R.Panda

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.SC)

TGT(Eng)

TGT(WE)

35.

Quarters Maintenance

& Clealiness

 

Mr.S.Sahoo

Mr.P.Rout

Mr.G.Panda

Mr.S.K.Sarangi

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(Maths)

LDC

36.

Conservancy

(Monitoring)

Mr.R.Prasad

Mr.D.Jhankar

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

TGT(Eng)

PRT

Sub.Staff(LA)

37.

Security

(Monitoring)

Mr.P.Rout

TGT(Sans)

Committee -2013-14

Sl.

No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Incharges/Members

Designation

1.

Admission

Mr.A Roy, I/c

Mr.S Sahoo

Mr.H Pradhan

Mr S K Das

Mr D Behera

Mr D Das

Mr N C sahoo

PGT (Eng)

TGT(S.St)

Librarian

PRT

PRT

Sub Staff

(Lab.Attdt.)

2.

Examination

Mrs.S.Pradhan, I/c

Mrs R R Panda

Mr G Panda

Mrs K Behera

Mr N C Biswal

Mr D Das

Mrs P satapathy

PGT(Bio.)

TGT (A.E)

TGT(Math)

PRT

PRT

Sub-Staff

(Lab.Attdt.)

3.

Time-Table & Arrangement

Mrs J Sahoo I/C Secondary & Overall

Mr. G. Panda

Mr. N K Pradhan I/C Primary

Mrs Asha Kumari

Mrs P Satapathy

PGT(CS)

TGT(MATHS)


PRT

PRT

(Lab Attdt.)

4.

CCA

Mr. R Prasad

Mr S. K. Das, Coordinator, Primary

Mr N C Biswal

Mr N C Sahoo

TGT(English)

PRT

PRT

Sub Staff(L.A)


5.

CMP. for Primary

Mr.M C Panda,I/c

Mrs K Behera

Mr D Jhankar

Mr D Behera

 

PRT

PRT

PRT

PRT

6.

Academics & PTA Meetings

(Students Diary &

Vidyalaya Plan

Mrs. S Pradhan

Mr G Panda

Mr S K das

Mr D Behera


PGT(Bio)

TGT(Math)

PRT

PRT

Vidyalaya Magazine

Mr.A.Roy, I/c

Mr. P . Rout

Mr.R.Prasad

Mr S K Das

PGT(Eng)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(Eng)

PRT

8.

Furniture

Mr. P Rout, I/c

Mr.M.C. Panda

TGT(Sans.)

PRT

9.

Computer, Website,

ThinkQuest.

Mrs. J Sahoo, I/c

Mr A K Roy

Mr.D.Panda

PGT(C.S)

PGT(Eng)

TGT(WE)

10.

Repair & Maintenance-Civil &

Electrical,Water supply,

Potable Drinking Water

Mr.D. Panda, I/c

Mr.S. Sahoo

Mr P Rout

Mrs Asha Kumari

Mr.N.C Sahoo

TGT (WE)

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Sans.)

PRT

Sub Staff

11.

Cleanliness, Health, Hygine,

Medical Check up, First Aid

Mr.D.Panda, I/c

Mrs.R.R.Panda

Mrs Asha Kumari

Mr D Jhankar

Mr K Gochhayat

Mrs Tikili Gochhayat

TGT(WE)

TGT(AE)

PRT

PRT

Sub.Staff

Sub. Staff


Gardening beautification

Mrs.R.R.Panda,I/c

Mrs.K.Behera

Mr S K Das

Mr.N C .Biswal

Mr K Gochhayat

Mrs Tikili Gochhayat

TGT(AE)

PRT

PRT

PRT

Sub Staff

Sub Staff

13.

Teaching Aid, Activity/

Resource Room

Mr S Sahoo I/C

Mr.M C Panda

TGT(S St)

PRT

14.

Qtrs. Allotment

Mr.S.K Barik, I/c

Mr.D.Panda

Mr P Rout

UDC

TGT(WE)

TGT(Sans.)

5.

Discipline

Mrs S.Pradhan, I/c

Mr. P Rout

Mrs R R Panda

Mr D Behera

Mr D Jhankar

PGT(Bio)

TGT(Sans.)

TGT(AE)

PRT

PRT

16.

Library

Ms.H. Pradhan, I/c

Mr.A.Roy

Mrs S Pradhan

Mr S Sahoo

Mr G Panda

Mrs K Behera

Mrs Asha Kumari

Mr N C Biswal

Librarian

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio.)

TGT(S.St)

TGT(Math)

PRT

PRT

PRT

17.

Eco & Nature Club /

Science Club

Mrs.S.Pradhan, I/c

Mrs J Sahoo

Mr S K Das

Mr.D.Behera

Mr N K Pradhan

PGT(Bio)

PGT(C.S)

PRT

PRT

PRT

18.

Maths Lab. & Maths Olympiad

Mr.G Panda, I/c

Mr S K Das

TGT (Maths)

PRT

19.

Jr.Science Lab.

PGT I/C

Mrs. P Satapathy

PGT(Chem)

Sub Staff

20.

KVS Science Olympaid &

Green Olympaid

Mrs S Pradhan I/C

Mr.N. K Pradhan

PGT(Bio)

PRT

21.

Excursion & Study Tour

/Adventure Activities

Mr S Sahoo I/C

Mrs.R.R.,Panda

Mr R Prasad

Mrs Asha Kumari

Mr N K Pradhan

Mr N C Biswal

TGT(S.St)

TGT(AE)

TGT(Eng)

PRT

PRT

PRT

22.

Audio Visual/P.A. System

Mr.D.Panda, I/c

Mr.G Gouda

Mr.D.Das

Mr.N.C.Sahoo

Mr K Gochhayat

TGT(WE)

Music Tr.

Lab.Attdt.

Lab.Attdt.

Sub Staff

23.

KVPY/

NTSE

 

Mr.G. Panda I/C

Mr S Sahoo

TGT (Maths)

TGT(S.St)

24.

Hindi Rajbhasa Samiti

All Hindi Teachers

Mr S K Barik


UDC

25.

Vidyalaya Purchase Committee

Mrs.S.Pradhan,I/c

Mr.J Sahoo

Mr.D.Panda

Mr N C Biswal

Mr S K Sarangi

PGT(Bio)

PGT(Comp.Sc)

TGT(WE)

PRT

LDC

26.

Press & Publicity

Mr.A K Roy I/C

Mr.D.Panda

PGT(Eng)

TGT(WE)

27.

Land & Building,

Major/Minor Repair

& Construction

Mr.D.Panda, I/c

Mr.S.K.Barik

Mr.S.K.Sarangi

TGT(WE)

UDC

LDC

28.

Checking of

Office Cash Book

& Pay bills.

 

 

29.

Games & Sports

Mr.R.Prasad I/C Secondary

Mrs J Sahoo

Mr P Rout

Mr D Jhankar I/C Primary

Mr. D Behera.

TGT(Eng)

PGT(CS)

TGT(Sans)

PRT

PRT

30.

Scouts & Guides

Mr A Roy

Mrs S Pradhan

Mr D Jhankar

Mr.N C Biswal, SM

R.Prasad, CM

Mr.M.C.Panda, CM

Mrs.R.R.Panda,GC

Mrs.K.Behera, FL

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

PRT

PRT

TGT(Eng)

PRT

TGT(AE)

PRT

31 Student Council
32

Integrity Club/

Sadbhavana Clubs

Mr A K Roy I/C PGT(Eng)

33.

Pupils’ Society

Mr N K Pradhan

PRT

34.

NAEP.

Mr A Roy

Mrs.S.Pradhan

Mrs R R Panda

PGT(Eng)

PGT(Bio)

TGT(AE)

35 Herbal Garden

Mrs S Pradhan I/C

Mr P Rout

Mr R Prasad

Mrs H Pradhan

PGT(Bio)

TGT(Sans)

TGT(Eng)

Librarian

36

Quarters Maintanance

& Cleanliness

Mr S Sahoo

Mr S K Sarangi

TGT(S. ST)

LDC

37 Primary Section I/C